Delegate List

Title First Name Last Name Organisation Position
Dr Paul Alexander Cohda Wireless Chief Technical Officer
Mr Bandar Alharbi UNSW Student
Dr Matt Amos Land Information New Zealand Deputy Chief Geodesist
Dr Kirco Arsov Bureau of Meteorology Research Scientist
Mr Hayden Asmussen Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning GPSnet Senior Technical Support
Mr Jeffrey Auerbach U.S. Department of State GNSS Senior Advisor
Mr Sanat Biswas ACSER, UNSW Australia PhD Candidate
Mr Russell Box UPG National Infrastructure Manager
Mr Simon Brooks Australian Maritime Systems Manager Engineerign and Project Delivery
Dr Roderick Bryant u-blox AG Senior Director Positioning Technology
Mr Alan Cameron GPS World Editor-in-chief and publisher
Dr Ediz Cetin UNSW Australia Senior Research Associate
Mr Kewu Chang China Satellite Navigation Office Project Manager
Ms Yongxin Che International cooperation center of CSNO Engineer
Mr Shuyang Cheng UNSW PhD candidate
Dr Joon Wayn Cheong UNSW Research Associate
Mr Daniel Chisholm Defence PNT Operations
Dr Suelynn Choy RMIT University Senior Lecturer
Mr David Collett DELWP Geodetic Data Analyst
Dr Philip Collier CRC for Spatial Information Research Director
Dr John Dawson Geoscience Australia Section Leader - Geodesy
Prof Andrew Dempster ACSER, UNSW Director
Mr Manoj Deo Curtin University PhD Candidate
Mr Keith Dyer Trimble Advanced Positioning Project lead TVN Australia
Mr Shiwei Fan China Satellite Navigation Project Center Deputy Director
Prof Yanming Feng Queensland University of Technology Professor
Mr Nunzio Gambale Locata Corporation Pty Ltd CEO
Mr Elias Gkougkas University of Federal Armed Forces, Germany Research Associate
Dr Eamonn Glennon ACSER Senior Research Associate
Mr Salil Goel The University of Melbourne PhD Student
Mr Fred Greer Propeller Aerobotics Engineer
Dr Gregory Gutt Satelles Chief Technical Officer
Mr Zhao Hang National Time Service Center Shuyuan Road 3#,lintong,Xi'an,Shaanxi,China.
Mr Matt Higgins Dept of Natural Resources and Mines Manager Geodesy and Positioning
Dr Guorong Hu Geoscience Australia GNSS Analyst
Ms Panpan Huang UNSW PhD Candidate
Mr Robert Jackson Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company Business Development
Dr Volker Janssen DFSI Spatial Services Senior Technical Surveyor (CORS & Geodesy)
Dr Minghai Jia Geoscience Australia GNSS Analyst
A/Prof Wei Jiang Beijing Jiaotong University NAN
Mr Chengming Jin University of Melbourne Visiting PhD student
Mr Gary Johnston Geoscience Australia Branch Head - Geodesy & Seismic Monitoring
A/Prof Allison Kealy The University of Melbourne Associate Professor
Dr Ryan Keenan CRC for Spatial Information Director - Positioning Commercialisation
Mr Scott King Land Information New Zealand Cadastral Network Analyst
Mr Carl Kneipp UNSW Student
Mr Nick Lemon Australian Maritime Safety Authority Manager Nautical and Regulation
Dr Tao Li CRC for Spatial Information Research Scientist - Geodesy Section
Dr Binghao Li ACSER UNSW Research Fellow
Dr Feng Liu National Time Service Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences No. 3, East Shuyuan Road, Lintong, Shaanxi ,China
Mr Youtian Liu Propeller Aero Data Success Team
Mr Michael London Spatial Services Manager, Survey Information Systems
Mr Rod MacLeod Novatel Regional Manager - Asia/Pacific
Mr Md Sohrab Mahmud University of New South Wales, Canberra Post Graduate Research Student
Mr Gavin McDonald Trimble Channel Sales Manager - Oceania -Global Services
Mr Andrew Mehaffey Roads and Maritime Services Principal Manager Intelligent Transport Systems
Dr Stavros Melachroinos Geoscience Australia Team Leader - Geodesy Section
Mr James Millner Position Partners Positioning Infrastructure Manager
Mr Roman Muravyev Central Research Institute for Machine Building Head of GLONASS General Designer Administration
Mr Thuan Nguyen Dinh HUST PhD student
Dr Robert Odolinski National School of Surveying, University of Otago Lecturer
Dr Thomas Papanikolaou CRC for Spatial Information Research Scientist - Geodesy Section
Mr Kevin Parkinson General Dynamics Ltd Chief Engineer
Mr David Pearce Vicom Australia Region Manager Aviation & Defence
Captain Gavin Permain Australian Institute of Navigation Member
Mr Michael Powell CRC for Spatial Information Commercialisation Manager-Positioning Program
Mr Kerry Pyke Globalpos State Manager
Mr Md Mahbubur Rahman ACSER, UNSW Research Student
Mr Peter Ramm NTD Consulting Director
Mr Arunkumar Rathinam UNSW Student
Dr Noor Raziq SmartNet Aus GNSS Network Manager
Mr Michael Renie Thales Australia Space Account Manager
Prof Chris Rizos UNSW Professor
Dr Craig Roberts University of New South Wales Senior Lecturer
Mr Ryan Ruddick Geoscience Australia Geodetic Surveyor
Mr Rory San Miguel Propeller CEO
Ms Teja Sethi Civil Aviation Safety Authority (CASA) Aviation Safety Inspector
Mr Shane Simmons Unviersity of Southern Queensland Senior Lecturer (Surveying)
Ms Elizabeth Smith UNSW Student
Ms Mudan Su China Satellite Navigation Project Center Project Manager
Mr Yu Sun UNSW Research Student
Dr Nick Talbot Trimble Australia Fellow / Senior Software Engineer
Mr Steve Tarbit Dept of Natural Resources and Mines Senior Survey Advisor
Mr Alan Tebb Thales National Account Director
Dr Michael Terkildsen Bureau of Meteorology Senior Research Scientist
Prof Peter Teunissen Curtin University Professor
Dr Ryan Thompson GPSat Systems Australia Software Systems Engineer
Mr Tuan Vinh Tran ACSER PhD Candidate
Mr Darren Walford Trimble Sales Manager APAC
Mr John Wall Transport for NSW Manager Road Safety Technology
Mr Anthony Wallace Position magazine / Spatial Source Editor
Dr Robert Webb Department of Industry, Innovation and Science Senior Policy Officer
Mr Joseph Winter Australian Institute of Sport Head of Innovation, Research and Development
Dr Stewart Worrall Australian Centre for Field Robotics Research Fellow
Mr Hang Zhao National Time Service Center ShuYuan Road 3,Xi'an,ShaanXi Province,CHINA
Prof Qile Zhao GNSS Research Center, Wuhan University Deputy director
Dr Yincai Zhou UNSW Professional Officer
         

Proudly Supported By

GPSat Systems Australia Pty Ltd Advanced Navigation Trimble RTX 

 CR Kennedy

SmartNet Aus

 Geoscience Australia Office of the Chief Scientist & Engineer
NSW Trade & Investment
 Vicom  Propeller logo  IET logo
Position Partners    

Media Partners:

Coordinates Spatial Source GPS World